PIA MERCHANDISING SERVICES, INC.
[…] On May 4, 2020, Computershare contacted the Corporation to inform the Corporation of the possible Coding Error and confirm whether the Corporation would accept new, corrected Broadridge Proxies. The Corporation instructed Computershare that it cannot accept any changed proxies after the Poll Closing.

Delaware General Corporation Law Section 231(c) provides [Emphasis added]:

"The date and time of the opening and the closing of the polls for each matter upon which the stockholders will vote at a meeting shall be announced at the meeting. No ballot, proxies or votes, nor any revocations thereof or changes thereto, shall be accepted by the inspectors after the closing of the polls unless the Court of Chancery upon application by a stockholder shall determine otherwise."

On May 1, 2020, the Corporation received an email from Mr. Robert G. Brown demanding a recalculation of the voting results of the First Special Meeting. Mr.